Faculty & Staff

Administration

JD Zubia

Headmaster

Rick Martin

Lower School Principal

Sean Keiper

Upper School Principal

Charles Wulff

Upper School Dean of Students

Sally Pascutti

Academic Counselor

Lisa Shimakonis

Director of Admissions

Sharon Basha

Preschool Director

Darla Rourk

Director of Marketing & Communications

Tracy Ciali

Assistant Preschool Director

Sarah Corley

Development Director

Dale Hoover

Athletic Director

Myra Finneran

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Jennifer Fort

Principals' Assistant

Jennifer Howard

Executive Assistant to Admin Team

Tony Poston

Campus Security

Support

Cullan Pagenkopf

Security Kiosk

Jody Ragsdale

Lunch Room Manager

Ashli Rushing

School Nurse

Lori Tuck

Librarian

Tricia Turner

School Nurse

Selina Zubia

Special Projects Coordinator

Upper School

Vicki Blackstone

High School English Teacher

Jennifer Brown

Middle School Drama Teacher

Jenny Clem

Middle School Art Teacher

Kelly Cooper

High School English Teacher

Quinn Disrud

High School Bible Teacher

Mike Doll

Band Director

Steve Featherstone

High School Math Teacher

John Harris

Middle School Leadership Teacher

Shelly Kaiser

Physical Education Teacher

Kara Karnes

Middle School History Teacher

Robert Kelly

Upper School STEM Coordinator

Chris Kuzdale

High School Bible Teacher

Matthew Manning

Physical Education Teacher

Greg Moser

Middle School Math Teacher

Kimberly Moser

Middle School Science Teacher

Ryan Parker

Middle School Bible Teacher

Melanie Rodgers

Student Activities Coordinator & Yearbook Advisor

William Schenkel

High School History Teacher

Ricky Stark

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Kathy Thames

Choir Director

Rachel Tisdale

High School Math Teacher

Kristi Ugland

High School English Teacher

Evangeline Van Houten

High School Spanish Teacher

Thomas Warburton

High School/Middle School Science Teacher

Roger Weaver

High School History Teacher

Andy Welch

High School Math & Leadership Teacher

Tonya Whitehead

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Amanda ZumBrunnen

Upper School History Teacher

Lower School

Amy Adkins

3rd Grade Teacher

Caroline Atkinson

Kindergarten Teacher

Angie Andrews

3rd Grade Teacher

Denae Beckett

1st Grade Teacher

Billie Ann Blalock

5th Grade Teacher

Anna Boyer

Art Teacher

Sarah Crabtree

Resource Coordinator

Donna Cumbee

1st Grade Teacher

Pamela Hall

Music Teacher

Jessica Hanzsche

2nd Grade Teacher

Katie Hyman

4th Grade Teacher

Dorothy Jones

3rd Grade Teacher

Shelly Kaiser

Physical Education Teacher

Connie Meadows

4th Grade Teacher

Cheri McClellan

5th Grade Teacher

Kelsey Nelson

1st Grade Teacher

Jamie Lee Orth

Kindergarten Teacher

Sandra Pabst

Spanish Teacher

Ellen Peek

Lower School STEM Coordinator

Kelly Rhodes

2nd Grade Teacher

Melissa Shockley

1st Grade Teacher

Lisa Shogren

5th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Jeanette Snook

4th Grade Teacher

Kari Silvester

Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Jane Watson

3rd Grade Teacher

Leesa Welch

2nd Grade Teacher

Debra Wilson

Kindergarten Teacher

Preschool

Nikki Alexander

Preschool Teacher

Shaharra Brooks

Preschool Teacher

Alice Bryant

Preschool Teacher

Kim Calderon

Preschool Teacher

Amy Campbell

Preschool Teacher

Lauren Cattrone

Preschool Teacher

Emily Creech

Preschool Teacher

Lisa Cumbee

Preschool Teacher

Amy Desjardins

Preschool Teacher

Corinne Elrod

Preschool Teacher

Emily Faile

Preschool Teacher

Karen Featherstone

Preschool Teacher

Mary Gearhart

Preschool Teacher

Peg Harrison

Preschool Teacher

Lisa Jones

Preschool Teacher

Tiffany Knight

Preschool Teacher

Paulette Koeman

Preschool Teacher

Kelli Matthews

Preschool Teacher

Margaret O'Hanley

Preschool Teacher

Olga Perron

Preschool Teacher

Susan Poston

Preschool Teacher

Teresa Renau

Preschool Teacher

Melanie Russell

Preschool Teacher

Kim Scarbrough

Preschool Teacher

Sandra Siegwald

Preschool Teacher